Clipdex page for "Gleeson, John W"

Name:
Gleeson, John W
Nickname:
CHO (Cricket Hours Only)
Date of Birth:
14-03-1938
Career:
Test: 1967 - 1972
Teams:
Australia (Country)

South Africa thrash Aussies in 4-0 cleansweep (1970)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Please be patient whilst we update this profile. Want this player updated quickly? Use the "feedback" button below (U12)
Share with
What are these?