Clipdex page for "Umrigar, Pahlan R"

Name:
Umrigar, Pahlan R
Nickname:
Polly
Date of Birth:
28-03-1926
Career:
Test: 1948 - 1962
Teams:
India (Country)

First ever Indian Test win over Aussies (Kanpur 1959)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Umrigar, Pahlan R

Share with
What are these?