Clipdex page for "Mohammad Hafeez"

Name:
Mohammad Hafeez
Nickname:
The Professor
Date of Birth:
17-10-1980
Place of Birth:
Sargodha, Punjab
Career:
Test: 2003 - current
ODI: 2003 - current
T20: 2006 - current
Teams:
Pakistan (Country)

Pakistan in command after Windies slump: 2nd Test, Day 2 (St Kitts)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:

Mohammad Hafeez: Provides allround balance with bat and ball 

Mohammad Hafeez

Mohammed Hafeez was born on 17 October 17 1980 at Sargodha, Punjab.

He is a right hand top order batsman and handy offspinner. Hafeez made his ODI and Test debuts for Pakistan in 2003. He was initially unable to cement a place in the team, but has come of age with some consistent performances since 2010.

In 2011, he won ten Man-of-the-Match awards in international cricket in all three formats.

Hafeez was appointed as the Pakistan T20 captain in 2012.

In 2015, Hafeez scored a brilliant 151 against England in the 3rd Test at Sharjah.

Source: CricketCrowd Staff Reporter 

Share with
What are these?