Clipdex page for "Tayfield, Hugh J"

Name:
Tayfield, Hugh J
Nickname:
Toey
Date of Birth:
30-01-1929
Career:
Test: 1949 - 1960
Teams:
South Africa (Country)

Changing guard: Australia triumph in South Africa (1957/58)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Tayfield, Hugh J

Share with
What are these?
from around the world
more...
CricketCrowd articles
more...

Random Video (I'm Feeling Lucky)