Clipdex page for "Macartney, Charles G"

Name:
Macartney, Charles G
Nickname:
The Governor General
Date of Birth:
27-06-1886
Place of Birth:
Maitland, NSW
Career:
Test: 1907 - 1926
First Class: 1905 - 1926
Teams:
Australia (Country)
NSW (Regional)

1910: Trumper in action against South Africa (SCG)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Macartney, Charles G
Please be patient whilst we update this profile. Want this player updated quickly? Use the "feedback" button below (U12)
Share with
What are these?
from around the world
more...
CricketCrowd articles
more...

Random Video (I'm Feeling Lucky)