Clipdex page for "Mallett, Ashley A"

Name:
Mallett, Ashley A
Nickname:
Rowdy
Date of Birth:
13-07-1945
Place of Birth:
Chatswood, Sydney
Career:
Test: 1968 - 1980
ODI: 1971 - 1975
Teams:
Australia (Country)
SA (Regional)

South Africa thrash Aussies in 4-0 cleansweep (1970)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Mallett, Ashley A
Please be patient whilst we update this profile. Want this player updated quickly? Use the "feedback" button below (U12)
Share with
What are these?
from around the world
more...
CricketCrowd articles
more...

Random Video (I'm Feeling Lucky)