Clipdex page for "Lumb, Michael J"

Name:
Lumb, Michael J
Nickname:
Joe
Date of Birth:
12-02-1980
Place of Birth:
Johannesburg
Career:
T20: 2010 - current
ODI: 2014 - current
Teams:
England (Country)
Nottinghamshire Outlaws (Regional)

Hales and Lumb destroy Kiwis, take series: 3rd T20 (Wellington)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:

Michael Lumb: Hard hitting left handed openerĀ 

Lumb, Michael J

Michael Lumb was born on 12 Feb 1980 in Johannesburg.

He is the son of former Yorkshire opener, Richard Lumb. He is a hard hitting opening batsman who returned to England after schooling in South Africa.

He made his first class debut in 2000 and was selected for England in 2010 when he made his T20 debut against the West Indies in Guyana.

Lumb made a century on his ODI debut in 2014 also against the West Indies in Antigua.

Source: CricketCrowd Staff ReporterĀ 

Share with
What are these?