Ashes Highlights

Clipdex page for "Lyon, Nathan M"

Name:
Lyon, Nathan M
Nickname:
Goat
Date of Birth:
20-11-1987
Place of Birth:
Young, NSW
Career:
Test: 2011 - current
First Class: 2011 - current
Teams:
Australia (Country)
SA (Regional)

Starc blows away England tail for win: 2nd Test, Day 5 (Adelaide)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:

Nathan Lyon: Wicket with first ball in Test cricket 

Lyon, Nathan M

Nathan Lyon was born on 20 Nov 1987 in Young, NSW.

He made his first class debut for SA in 2011. He was a surprise choice in the Australia team to Sri Lanka where he made his test debut at Galle in the 1st Test. He took 5-34 including the rare feat of a wicket with his first ever ball in test cricket.

Share with
What are these?
from around the world
more...
CricketCrowd articles
more...

Random Video (I'm Feeling Lucky)