10 Year

Clipdex page for "Forrest, Peter J"

Name:
Forrest, Peter J
Nickname:
Foz
Date of Birth:
15-11-1985
Career:
First Class: 2007 - current
ODI: 2012 - current
Teams:
Australia (Country)
QLD (Regional)

Rampant Lankans crush Aussies: CB #6 ODI (SCG) - 2 of 2

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:

Peter Forrest was born in Windsor,NSW on 15 Nov 1985. He is a right hand batsman who made his first class debut for NSW against QLD in 2007. He was called up to the Australian ODI squad for the CB series in Jan 2012 after a string of good performances for Brisbane in the T20 Big Bash Cup, following his move to QLD.

Share with
What are these?
from around the world
more...
CricketCrowd articles
more...

Random Video (I'm Feeling Lucky)