Clipdex page for "Compton, Nicholas R D"

Name:
Compton, Nicholas R D
Nickname:
Nick
Date of Birth:
26-06-1983
Place of Birth:
Durban
Career:
First Class: 2004 - current
Test: 2012 - current
Teams:
England (Country)
Middlesex Panthers (Regional)

Compton & Cook double century stand leads fightback: 1st Test, Day 4 (Dunedin)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Compton, Nicholas R D

Nick Compton was born on 26 June 1983 in Natal, Durban. He is the grandson of the great Denis Compton.

Nick is right handed opening batsman who made his first class debut in 2004 for Middlesex.

He was selected on the Indian tour in 2012 and made his Test debut in Ahmedabad in the 1st Test. 

Share with
What are these?
from around the world
more...
CricketCrowd articles
more...

Random Video (I'm Feeling Lucky)