Clipdex page for "Cartwright, Hilton W R"

Name:
Cartwright, Hilton W R
Nickname:
Hilts
Place of Birth:
Harare
Career:
Test: 2017 - current
First Class: 2013 - current
Teams:
Australia (Country)
WA (Regional)

Hazlewood delivers 3-0 whitewash: 3rd Test, Day 5 (SCG)

Player profile:

Hilton Cartwright: Batting allrounder 

Cartwright, Hilton W R

Hilton Cartwright was born on February 14, 1992 in Harare, Zimbabwe. He is a right handed batsman who bowls medium pace.

Cartwright migrated to Australia with his family as a youngster. He made his first class debut for Western Australia in 2013.

Cartwright represented Australia A in 2016. He made a knock of 117 against India A in Sept 2016 at the correct time as Australia were looking for a batting allrounder.

Cartwright was called into Australia's ODI squad against NZ in Dec 2016 but did not play any matches. He made his international debut when he was selected in the 3rd Test against Pakistan at the SCG in Jan 2017.

Source: CricketCrowd Staff Reporter

Share with
What are these?
from around the world
more...
CricketCrowd articles
more...

Random Video (I'm Feeling Lucky)