Clipdex page for "Bruce, Thomas Charles"

Name:
Bruce, Thomas Charles
Nickname:
Tom
Place of Birth:
Te Kuiti
Career:
T20: 2017 - current
First Class: 2015 - current
Teams:
New Zealand (Country)

Anderson rains sixers, NZ complete whitewash: 3rd T20 (Mt Maunganui)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:

Tom Bruce: Hard hitting batsman

Bruce, Thomas Charles

Tom Bruce was born on August 2, 1991, Te Kuiti, King Country.

He is a hard hitting right hand batsman who made his first class debut in 2015.

Bruce made his international debut when he was selected in the 1st T20 against Bangladesh in Napier in Jan 2017. In his second outing, he made a fine 59 not out to combine with Colin Munro (101) to rescue New Zealand and secure a win over Bangladesh in the 2nd T20 at Mount Maunganui.

Source: CricketCrowd Staff Reporter

Share with
What are these?
from around the world
more...
CricketCrowd articles
more...

Random Video (I'm Feeling Lucky)