Clipdex page for "Blundell, Thomas A"

Name:
Blundell, Thomas A
Nickname:
Tom
Place of Birth:
Wellington
Career:
T20: 2017 - current
First Class: 2013 - current
Teams:
New Zealand (Country)

Anderson rains sixers, NZ complete whitewash: 3rd T20 (Mt Maunganui)

Player profile:

Tom Blundell: Hard hitting batsman and wicketkeeper

Blundell, Thomas A

Tom Blundell was born on September 1, 1990 in Wellington.

He is an aggressive right handed batsman and wicket keeeper. After making his mark in the New Zealand Under 19 team, he made his first class debut in 2013.

Blundell made his international debut when he was selected in the 3rd T20 against Bangladesh in Jan 2017, replacing the injured Luke Ronchi.

Source: CricketCrowd Staff Reporter

Share with
What are these?
from around the world
more...
CricketCrowd articles
more...