Clipdex page for "Cook, Nicholas G B"

Name:
Cook, Nicholas G B
Nickname:
Nick
Date of Birth:
17-06-1956
Place of Birth:
Leicester
Career:
Test: 1983 - 1989
ODI: 1984 - 1989
First Class: 1978 - 1994
Teams:
England (Country)
Leicestershire Foxes (Regional)

Abdul Qadir routs England (1984)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Cook, Nicholas G B
Please be patient whilst we update this profile. Want this player updated quickly? Use the "feedback" button below (U12)
Share with
What are these?
from around the world
more...
CricketCrowd articles
more...

Random Video (I'm Feeling Lucky)