Ashes Highlights

Clipdex page for "Pollard, Richard"

Name:
Pollard, Richard
Nickname:
Dick
Date of Birth:
19-06-1912
Place of Birth:
Westhoughton, Lancs
Career:
Test: 1946 - 1948
Teams:
England (Country)
Lancashire Lightning (Regional)

1948 4th Test: Edrich and Washbrook dominate Australia (Leeds)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Pollard, Richard
Please be patient whilst we update this profile. Want this player updated quickly? Use the "feedback" button below (U12)
Share with
What are these?
from around the world
more...
CricketCrowd articles
more...

Random Video (I'm Feeling Lucky)