Clipdex page for "Taylor, Robert W"

Name:
Taylor, Robert W
Nickname:
Bob
Date of Birth:
17-07-1941
Place of Birth:
Stoke-on-Trent
Career:
Test: 1971 - 1984
ODI: 1973 - 1984
First Class: 1961 - 1984
Teams:
England (Country)
Derbyshire Phantoms (Regional)

Old takes seven as England crush Pakistan (1978)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Taylor, Robert W
Please be patient whilst we update this profile. Want this player updated quickly? Use the "feedback" button below (U12)
Share with
What are these?