Clipdex page for "Higgs, James D"

Name:
Higgs, James D
Nickname:
Jim
Date of Birth:
11-07-1950
Place of Birth:
Kyabram
Career:
Test: 1978 - 1981
Teams:
Australia (Country)
VIC (Regional)

Kapil bowls India to a famous win (1980/81)

Howstat Statistics:
Test Career
Player profile:
Higgs, James D
Please be patient whilst we update this profile. Want this player updated quickly? Use the "feedback" button below (U12)

Share with
What are these?
Atkinson, Angus A P

Atkinson, Angus A P
(International Debut: 2023)

England

Rinku Khanchand Singh

Rinku Khanchand Singh
(International Debut: 2023)

India

Rinku Khanchand Singh

Rinku Khanchand Singh
(International Debut: 2023)

India

* A random selection from our most recent newcomers
Dunell, Owen R

Dunell, Owen R
(Born on this day 168 yrs ago)

15/07/1856
South Africa

Zakiullah Zaki

Zakiullah Zaki
(Born on this day 34 yrs ago)

15/07/1990
Afghanistan

Robertson, Gary K

Robertson, Gary K
(Born on this day 64 yrs ago)

15/07/1960
New Zealand

*These videos are a random selection from today's birthdays
around the world
more...
CricketCrowd Articles
more...