Clipdex page for "Larsen, Gavin Rolf"

Name:
Larsen, Gavin Rolf
Nickname:
The Postman
Date of Birth:
27-09-1962
Career:
Test: 1994 - 1996
ODI: 1990 - 1999
Teams:
New Zealand (Country)

Waugh century mows down big Kiwi score (1997)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Larsen, Gavin Rolf

Gavin Larsen was born in Wellington on 27 Sept 1962. Larsen was a useful righ hand batsman and handy right arm medium pace bowler. He played 8 Tests (127 runs, 24 wickets) and 121 ODI's (629 runs and 113 wickets) for New Zealand.


Share with
What are these?