Clipdex page for "Latham, Thomas W M"

Name:
Latham, Thomas W M
Nickname:
Tom
Date of Birth:
02-04-1992
Place of Birth:
Christchurch
Career:
ODI: 2012 - current
Test: 2014 - current
Teams:
New Zealand (Country)

Latham century propels Kiwis: 2nd Test, Day 1 (Dubai)

Howstat Statistics:
ODI Career
Test Career
Player profile:

Tom Latham: Dependable opening batsman

Latham, Thomas W M

Tom Latham was born on 2 April 1992 at Christchurch, Canterbury. He is the son of Rod Latham who played 4 tests for New Zealand in the early 1990s.

Latham is a left handed opening batsman who made his first class debut in 2010.

He made his ODI debut against Zimbabwe at Dunedin in 2012. He made his Test debut in the 2nd Test againt India in Feb 2014.

Latham made his maiden Test century against Pakistan in Dubai in November 2014.

Source: CricketCrowd Staff Reporter


Share with
What are these?
Jaiswal, Yashasvi B K

Jaiswal, Yashasvi B K
(International Debut: 2023)

India

Jaiswal, Yashasvi B K

Jaiswal, Yashasvi B K
(International Debut: 2023)

India

Bashir, Shoaib

Bashir, Shoaib
(International Debut: 2024)

England

* A random selection from our most recent newcomers
around the world
more...
CricketCrowd Articles
more...