Clipdex page for "Birt, Travis R"

Name:
Birt, Travis R
Nickname:
Edgar
Date of Birth:
09-12-1981
Place of Birth:
Sale, VIC
Career:
T20: 2010 - 2012
First Class: 2004 - 2012
Teams:
Australia (Country)
TAS (Regional)
Delhi Daredevils (IPL)

Wade shines as Aussies cruise past India: 1st T20 (Sydney) - 2 of 2

Howstat Statistics:
T20 Career
Player profile:

Travis Birt: Hard hitting batsman

Birt, Travis R

Travis Birt was born on 9 Dec 1981 in Sale, VIC. He is a left hand batsman who made his first class debut for WA in 2004.

He switched to Tasmania and made his T20 debut for Australia against Pakistan in Melb in Feb 2010. He played a total of 4 T20 matches for Australia with a top score of 17.

In 2015, Birt moved to Western Australia and played for Perth Scorchers in the domestic BBL.

Source: CricketCrowd Staff Reporter

Share with
What are these?
* A random selection from our most recent newcomers
Maxwell, Donovan E S

Maxwell, Donovan E S
(53 yrs)

23/02/1971
Canada

Smith, Vivian I
(99 yrs)

23/02/1925
South Africa

Cope, Geoffrey A

Cope, Geoffrey A
(77 yrs)

23/02/1947
England

*These videos are a random selection from today's birthdays
around the world
more...
CricketCrowd Articles
more...