Clipdex page for "Neesham, James D S"

Name:
Neesham, James D S
Nickname:
Jimmy
Date of Birth:
17-09-1990
Place of Birth:
Auckland
Career:
First Class: 2010 - current
T20: 2012 - current
Test: 2014 - current
Teams:
New Zealand (Country)

2019 World Cup Film: the highlights - 2 of 2

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Neesham, James D S

Jimmy Neesham was born on 17 Sept 1990 in Auckland. He is a left handed batsman and right arm medium paceman. After representing NZ in the 2010 Under 19 World Cup, he made his first class debut for Auckland v Canterbury in 2010.

He was selected on the South African tour of 2012/13 and made his debut in the 1st T20 in Durban. Neesham made his Test debut against India in the 2nd Test in Feb 2014.


Share with
What are these?