Clipdex page for "Hasaranga, P Wanidu H de Silva"

Name:
Hasaranga, P Wanidu H de Silva
Nickname:
Hasaranga de Silva
Date of Birth:
29-07-1997
Place of Birth:
Galle
Career:
ODI: 2017 - current
First Class: 2016 - current
T20: 2019 - current
Teams:
Sri Lanka (Country)

Hasaranga delivers dramatic win over Windies: 1st ODI (SSC)

Howstat Statistics:
ODI Career
T20 Career
Player profile:
Hasaranga, P Wanidu H de Silva
Please be patient whilst we update this profile. Want this player updated quickly? Use the "feedback" button below (U12)

Share with
What are these?
Kuhnemann, Matthew

Kuhnemann, Matthew
(International Debut: 2022)

Australia

Yadav, Suryakumar A

Yadav, Suryakumar A
(International Debut: 2021)

India

Towhid Hridoy

Towhid Hridoy
(International Debut: 2023)

Bangladesh

* A random selection from our most recent newcomers

Abbott, Kyle J
(Born on this day 37 yrs ago)

18/06/1987
South Africa

Upadhyay, Krishnakant

Upadhyay, Krishnakant
(Born on this day 38 yrs ago)

18/06/1986

Moeen Ali
(Born on this day 37 yrs ago)

18/06/1987
England

*These videos are a random selection from today's birthdays
around the world
more...
CricketCrowd Articles
more...