Clipdex page for "Barnett, Charles J"

Name:
Barnett, Charles J
Nickname:
Charlie
Date of Birth:
03-07-1910
Place of Birth:
Cheltenham
Career:
Test: 1933 - 1948
Teams:
England (Country)
Gloucestershire Gladiators (Regional)

1936 4th Test: Bradman double hundred levels series (Adelaide)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Barnett, Charles J

Share with
What are these?
from around the world
more...
CricketCrowd articles
more...

Random Video (I'm Feeling Lucky)