Clipdex page for "Hardstaff (Jnr), Joseph"

Name:
Hardstaff (Jnr), Joseph
Nickname:
Joe
Date of Birth:
03-07-1911
Place of Birth:
Worksop
Career:
Test: 1935 - 1948
Teams:
England (Country)
Nottinghamshire Outlaws (Regional)

1946 4th Test: Compton shines in draw (Adelaide)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Hardstaff (Jnr), Joseph

Share with
What are these?