Clipdex page for "ten Doeschate, Ryan"

Name:
ten Doeschate, Ryan
Nickname:
Tendo
Date of Birth:
30-06-1980
Place of Birth:
Port Elizabeth
Career:
ODI: 2006 - 2011
T20: 2008 - 2010
Teams:
Netherlands (Associate)

Ragged England survive Doeschate ton: 2011 World Cup #5 (Nagpur)

Howstat Statistics:
ODI Career
T20 Career
Player profile:

Ryan ten Doeschate: Mainstay of Dutch batting

ten Doeschate, Ryan

Ryan ten Doeschate was born on 30 June 30, 1980 at Port Elizabeth, Cape Province. He is a right hand batsman and a right arm medium pace bowler.

Since making his ODI debut against Sri Lanka in 2006, ten Doeschate has become the batting star of the Dutch team. He once struck 259 not out against Canada in the 2006 Intercontinental Cup.

Source: CricketCrowd Staff Reporter

Share with
What are these?
Lawrence, Daniel W

Lawrence, Daniel W
(International Debut: 2021)

England

Robinson, Oliver E

Robinson, Oliver E
(International Debut: 2021)

England

Seales, Jayden N T

Seales, Jayden N T
(International Debut: 2021)

West Indies

* A random selection from our most recent newcomers
Bishnoi, Rajesh

Bishnoi, Rajesh
(34 yrs)

08/10/1987

Holder, Vanburn A
(76 yrs)

08/10/1945
West Indies

Mohammad Hussain

Mohammad Hussain
(45 yrs)

08/10/1976
Pakistan

*These videos are a random selection from today's birthdays
around the world
more...
CricketCrowd Articles
more...