Clipdex page for "De Bruyn, Theunis B"

Name:
De Bruyn, Theunis B
Nickname:
Tribbes
Date of Birth:
08-10-1992
Place of Birth:
Pretoria
Career:
T20: 2017 - current
First Class: 2014 - current
Teams:
South Africa (Country)

India rout South Africa in 3-0 whitewash: 3rd Test (Ranchi)

Howstat Statistics:
T20 Career
Player profile:
De Bruyn, Theunis B
Please be patient whilst we update this profile. Want this player updated quickly? Use the "feedback" button below (U12)

Share with
What are these?
Rahmanullah Gurbaz

Rahmanullah Gurbaz
(International Debut: 2019)

Afghanistan

Kuhnemann, Matthew

Kuhnemann, Matthew
(International Debut: 2022)

Australia

Smith Jamie L

Smith Jamie L
(International Debut: 2023)

England

* A random selection from our most recent newcomers

Mohanty, Debashish S
(Born on this day 48 yrs ago)

20/07/1976
India

Baqua Jilani, Mohammed
(Born on this day 113 yrs ago)

20/07/1911
India

Gunasekera, Ruvindu

Gunasekera, Ruvindu
(Born on this day 33 yrs ago)

20/07/1991
Canada

*These videos are a random selection from today's birthdays
around the world
more...
CricketCrowd Articles
more...