Clipdex page for "South Africa"

South Africa

South Africa thrash Aussies in 4-0 cleansweep (1970)

Graeme Smith: Exciting to have won against Aus and Eng

Graeme Pollock smashes England to gain series win (1966)

Check out our other "South Africa" videos

Boucher: Brilliant both in front & behind the stumps

Gayle re-instated as skipper, KP on comeback trail

Geoff Miller on England squad for South Africa (2009)

ICC Awards 2009: Johnson & Dhoni take gongs

The big surprises from the 2003 World Cup

World Cup 2003: The Big Hits & Sixers

World Cup 2003: The best Run outs

ICC Champions Trophy: Semi final spots still wide open

Shah drives England into semis, South Africa out: ICC Champions Trophy (…

AB shines as South Africa bounce back: ICC Champions Trophy (Centurion)

Ajantha Mendis bamboozles Proteas

Dale Steyn loses his pants

Daniel Vettori: Short tournament leaves no chance for recovery

Dilshan smashes quickfire 106 in 92 balls (Centurion)

Dilshan inspires upset win over South Africa: ICC Champions Trophy (Centurion)

ICC Champions Trophy: Sri Lanka to mount formindable challenge

Aussies break hoodoo: 2006 Champions Trophy Highlights

2009 Preview: Kiwis seen as the dark horses

ICC Champions Trophy Preview: South Africa still to shed chokers tag

Sehwag: Prince of Najafgarh

Share with
What are these?
Yuvraj Singh Samra
Yuvraj Singh Samra
(International Debut: 2025)
Canada
Dinusha, Gamage Sonal
Dinusha, Gamage Sonal
(International Debut: 2025)
Sri Lanka
Weatherald, Jake B
Weatherald, Jake B
(International Debut: 2025)
Australia
Moss, Jeffrey K
Moss, Jeffrey K
(Born on this day 79 yrs ago)
29/06/1947 Australia
Singh, Gurkeerat R
Singh, Gurkeerat R
(Born on this day 36 yrs ago)
29/06/1990 India
Wardlaw, Iain
Wardlaw, Iain
(Born on this day 41 yrs ago)
29/06/1985 Scotland
around the world
more...
CricketCrowd Articles
more...