10 Year

Clipdex page for "Junaid Khan"

Name:
Junaid Khan
Nickname:
Mohammad Junaid Khan
Date of Birth:
24-12-1989
Place of Birth:
Matra
Career:
T20: 2011 - current
ODI: 2011 - current
Test: 201 - current
Teams:
Pakistan (Country)

Junaid Khan in profile: left arm devastation

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:

Junaid Khan: Left arm quick bowler

Junaid Khan

Junaid Khan was born on 24 December 1989 at Matra in the North-West Frontier Province.

He is a left arm fast bowler with good stamina with an ability to move the ball around both ways.

After being called up for the 2011 World Cup squad, Junaid made his T20 and ODI debut for Pakistan during the West Indies tour in Apri/May 2011.

Junaid made his Test debut against Zimbabwe at Bullawayo in Sept 2011.

Despite being a constant performer for Pakistan, Junaid was out of the team following an injury. He returned after 19 months to the ODI team when he replaced Mohammad Irfan midway through the Australian tour in Jan 2017.

Source: CricketCrowd Staff Reporter 

Share with
What are these?
from around the world
more...
CricketCrowd articles
more...

Random Video (I'm Feeling Lucky)