Clipdex page for "Edwards, Walter J"

Name:
Edwards, Walter J
Nickname:
Wally
Date of Birth:
23-12-1949
Career:
Test: 1974 - 1974
ODI: 1975 - 1975
Teams:
Australia (Country)

Pace & Pain: Lillee & Thommo strike terror (1974/75)

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Please be patient whilst we update this profile. Want this player updated quickly? Use the "feedback" button below (U12)
Share with
What are these?