Clipdex page for "Turner, Alan"

Name:
Turner, Alan
Nickname:
Fitteran
Date of Birth:
23-07-1950
Place of Birth:
Camperdown
Career:
Test: 1975 - 1977
ODI: 1975 - 1975
Teams:
Australia (Country)
NSW (Regional)

1975: Gilmore shines with bat and ball

Statistics:
Howstat
Check the Statistics from Howstat

Player profile:
Turner, Alan
Please be patient whilst we update this profile. Want this player updated quickly? Use the "feedback" button below (U12)
Share with
What are these?