Clipdex page for "Sri Lanka"

Sri Lanka

In focus: The joy of Sri Lankan cricket

Arjuna Ranatunga: Capturing the 1996 World Cup (1 of 3)

Murali: a web of awe

Check out our other "Sri Lanka" videos

de Kock, Hendricks brush aside SL for 3-0 sweep: 3rd T20 (RPS)

De Kock shines as Proteas crush SL for series win: 2nd T20 (RPS)

Proteas outclass SL despite Chandima knock: 1st T20 (RPS)

SL win series as debutant Theekshana routs Proteas: 3rd ODI (RPS)

Malan, Shamsi star in win over SL: 2nd ODI (RPS)

Avishka century powers win over South Africa: 1st ODI (RPS)

Sri Lanka collapse but hold on for thrilling draw: 1st Test, Day 5 (Lords)

How Sri Lanka?s 1996 World Cup Win Changed Cricket

Murali: Tendulkar couldn?t hurt me like Sehwag could

Curran seals easy win over Sri Lanka: 2nd ODI (Oval)

Root, Woakes crush sorry Sri Lanka: 1st ODI (Riverside)

Malan shines as England hammer Sri Lanka: 3rd T20 (Southampton)

Livingstone powers series win over SL: 2nd T20 (Cardiff)

Buttler dominates Sri Lanka in crushing win: 1st T20 (Cardiff).

Hasaranga, Sandakan rout Windies: 2nd T20 (Coolidge)

Pollard six blitz hammers SL: 1st T20 (Coolidge)

Sibley leads 2-0 win after spectacular SL collapse: 2nd Test, Day 4 (Galle)

Root leads fight as Embuldeniya takes 7 wickets : 2nd Test, Day 3 (Galle)

DIckwella falls short as Anderson takes six: 2nd Test, Day 2 (Galle)

Mathews holds off England with fighting ton: 2nd Test, Day 1 (Galle)

Share with
What are these?
Cook, Samuel J
Cook, Samuel J
(International Debut: 2025)
England
Usman Tariq
Usman Tariq
(International Debut: 2025)
Pakistan
Rathnayake, Pavan
Rathnayake, Pavan
(International Debut: 2025)
Sri Lanka
Smith, Cedric I J
Smith, Cedric I J
(Born on this day 120 yrs ago)
25/08/1906 England
Shahid Mahboob
Shahid Mahboob
(Born on this day 64 yrs ago)
25/08/1962 Pakistan
Sharma, Sanjeev Kumar
Sharma, Sanjeev Kumar
(Born on this day 61 yrs ago)
25/08/1965 India
around the world
more...
CricketCrowd Articles
more...